3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point

Main amenities

  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms

Location

    Offering a sauna, 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro is situated 700 metres from the all-weather Camel Creek Adventure Park and can accommodate 6 people. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, the 3-bedroom holiday home is 3.3 km from St Columb Curch Graveyard Anglican Church.

    Newquay airport can be reached within 20 minutes drive, and natural attractions like the Iron Age Castle a Dinas Hillfort are 10 minutes away by car. FlowRider is a mere 1.3 km away. 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point is situated a few moments from Retallack Resort and Spa Cornwall.

    The Truro accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hairdryers and bathrobes are also available.

    3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point has a fully equipped kitchen which includes an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware. Serving European specialties, The Lookout Bar & Eatery is 550 metres away. This property is just a 10-minute walk from Winnards Perch bus stop and a 40-minute ride from Truro train station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 18:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00

    Room Options at 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro

    The Truro accommodation comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hairdryers and bathrobes are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro Exterior photo 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro Room photo 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro Sinks photo 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro Kitchen photo 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro Beds photo 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro Room photo 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro Kitchen photo 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro Amenities photo 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro Amenities photo 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro Amenities photo
    Three-Bedroom House

    Bed type: 2 Single beds or 1 Queen-size bed

    More info +

    Location of 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Which well-known landmarks are situated near 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point?
      Visitors can easily reach Retallack Aqua Park, located within a 5-minute drive of 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point, or explore other nearby sights such as Retallack Resort and Spa Cornwall, situated 350 metres away.
    • Is there a kitchen available at 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point?
      Yes, a fully-equipped kitchen, along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and a toaster, is available at 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point.
    • Is the holiday home pet-friendly?
      Guests are welcome to bring their pets to the holiday home.
    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point?
      Guests staying at 3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point can explore The Cornish Birds of Prey Centre (1.3 km), St Columba's Church (3.5 km), and the kid-friendly Camel Creek Adventure Theme Park (3.6 km), among other attractions.
    • Does this holiday home offer spa amenities for the guests?
      Those staying at this holiday home can relax thanks to a sauna.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    3 Bed Lodge With Ev Point Truro